Sangdaang Katotohanan: Kiko Ramos of XLR8

KIKO’s 100 Truths~

Sunday, June 14, 2009 at 10:32pm

Rules: Once you’ve been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to β€œnotes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people [in the right hand corner of the app] then click publish.)

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. last beverage: Coke.. haha
2. last phone call: my dad called me to ask what was for dinner.. lol
3. last text message: my friend told me he just got home. I replied cool. :)) lol
4. last song you listened to: Juliette – SHINee
5. last time you cried: Few hours ago~ lol

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. dated someone twice: No.
7. been cheated on: No.
8. kissed someone & regretted it: No.
9. lost someone special: Who hasn’t?
10. been depressed: A LOT OF TIMES :>
11. been drunk and threw up: yeah.. sux.. haha

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Green
13. Black
14. White

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: Yup
16. Fallen out of love: Nope.
17. Laughed until you cried: Almost~
18. Met someone who changed you: Yes. :”)
19. Found out who your true friends were: Yeah..
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Yup..
21. Kissed anyone on your FB friend’s list: Family~ lol

GENERAL:
22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life: around 20~30% lol
23. o_o”
24. Do you have a favorite pet?: Yup. Dog. πŸ™‚
25. Do you want to change your name: YES :”)
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Had friends over. πŸ˜€
27. What time did you wake up today: 9:00 am-ish
28. What were you doing at midnight: Maybe sleeping already.. lol
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: hanging out with friends.. :))
30. Last time you saw your Mother: few minutes ago.
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: My bad past. lol
32. What are you listening to right now: In my Room – SHINee
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Yeah.. :))
34. What’s getting on your nerves right now: A lot.. lol
35. Most visited webpage: Friendster
37. Nicknames: Kiko/Kikz/Whitie/Puti/Pula/etc. lol
38. Relationship Status: Single
39. Zodiac sign: Pisces
40. He or She: He
41. Elementary: Manresa/MDSF
42. High School: Rogationist College
43. College: None. lol
44. Hair colour: Dark Brown sometimes turns light.. lol
45. Long or short: LONG 😦
46. Height: 5’8? not sure. lol
47. Do you have a crush on someone: yeah :”)
48. What do you like about yourself: My… erm.. nothing.. lol :))
49. Piercings: Left ear.
50. Tattoos: None
51. Righty or lefty: Righty

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: None
53. First piercing: Left Ear few months ago.
54. First best friend: AGES ago. lol
55. First sport you joined: No idea.. lol
56. First vacation: Boracay :”)
58. First pair of trainers: Nike I guess? lol

RIGHT NOW: (Answer)
59. Thinking what RIGHT NOW is :))
60. Still thinking…
61. Listens to music~
62. Checks out youtube..
63. Answers this thing again.. lol

YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids?: Do I have a choice? lol
65. Get Married?: Not thinking bout that now.
66. Career?: Performer. :”) But I also want to be a… uhm.. Something :/ no idea.. lol

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: Lips
68. Hugs or kisses: Both~
69. Shorter or taller: Doesn’t matter
70. Older or Younger: Older.. NOT THAT OLD. :))
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic~
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Stomach. haha
73. Sensitive or loud: Both. :))
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship :”)
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Both. πŸ˜€

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: NO!~
77. Drank hard liquor: Yes. :))
78. Lost glasses/contacts: A LOT OF TIMES :))
79. Sex on first date: OMG o_o”
80. Broken someone’s heart: Yeah… 😦
81. Had your own heart broken: yes… :”(
82. Been arrested: Never :>
83. Turned someone down: Yeah.
84. Cried when someone died: Oh yes~
85. Fallen for a friend: Yeah… 😐

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: Yes.
87. Miracles: Yes.
88. Love at first sight: Yup.
89. Heaven: Yeah.
90. Santa Claus: Not anymore.. 😐
91. Kiss on the first date: I guess.. lol
92. Angels: Yup~

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
93. Had more than one bf/gf: Nope.
95. Did you sing today: YES >:)
96. Ever cheated on somebody: Nope.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why: Around 2 years ago. To undo some stuff.. lol
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be: Hangout with a few friends. πŸ™‚
99. Are you afraid of falling in love: Yes.. 😦
100. Posting this as 100 truths: Yeah~

zzz.. lol this was hard and random.. :))


P.S. got this from his facebook profile!:D
Sure kikobebe’s are all happy now..^_^

Advertisements

About ppopdomination

HEHE. :)
This entry was posted in Stuffs. Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Sangdaang Katotohanan: Kiko Ramos of XLR8

  1. Anonymous says:

    wow..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s